A1 Community

Beantwortet
Diese Frage wurde bereits gelöst.

Problem


I just bought A1 B.Free package (SIM) and 20 € (voucher) bon, put it in my handy, activated it, loaded bon and now when I check (with other connection) my account by website it said I have 0,40 euro, BUT when I check it by sendin *101# it said I have 17,80 euros. I cant use internet only http://www.a1.at/bfree/breitband website work ... Whats the problem!? When I try to call it said on I dont have money enough allthough I have 17,80 e there...lousy system I must say. I can still receive calls
icon

Beste Antwort von A1_Juri 30. Juni 2011, 23:52

Hello Jukina61, Thank you for your message. With this posting I also respond to the e-mail you sent us. We are sorry if any misunderstandings should have occurred during your B. FREE purchase with our trader. Please consider that we can’t check the contents of conversations especially not with traders. We can’t take back activated B.FREE or B.FREE BREITBAND packages. Nor can we credit fees for connections if they have been charged correctly. Please always make sure that you purchase the right package in order to use the services you expect: B.FREE can be used inside Austria (often with special tariff promos) and also abroad via selected roaming partners for voice calls. Data services can be used as well inside and outside Austria to some extent. Please consider that our special data packages are not available for B.FREE. B.FREE BREITBAND can be used only inside Austria. It offers special data packages. Make always sure that you have one. Besides calls may be made inside Austria. It is inactive abroad and our special voice promos like B.FREE 5 can’t be used with B.FREE BREITBAND. Sir, you are important to us and we understand that you aren’t happy with the situation. Willingly I make an exception for you and simply add a 10-euro one time credit to your B.FREE BREITBAND account. I hope you like our exception and to convince you on our focus on service again 😉 . Kind regards from Vienna,Juri

Original anzeigen

11 Antworten

Benutzerebene 7

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Christian durch andere bewertet wurden

Abzeichen
Hi Jukina61,welcome to the A1 Forum community!I just checked your account – currently, your credit is 0,40 Euros. Looks like your voucher didn’t work. Please try reloading your B.FREE account again and try it out this way: Just type in *102*13-digit vouchernumber#. By the way: You can check your credit online at this adress: https://www.a1.net/privat1/bfreeguthaben . Best regards,Christian
Don't help! I tried it allready yesterday. Yesterday I even bought a new "ladebon". I got confirmation. My account showed I have funds enough, BUT It worked just few minutes and after that only website where I can go is a1.net/bfree/breitband with notice my nummer aint recognate.I have MacBook Pro, Huawei 1820 Stick and Snowleopard OS.Now I have used 40 euros for bons and 14,90 euros for useless SIM. I have to take contact to you using abroadband-SIM which is very expensive.I have sent some sms, no phone calls, tried to connect websites and this have used my account totally???? This morning my account showed 0,60 euros and I haven't use it. Very expensive indeed!!!!I trying to update my travel blogs but this is really irritating and not very good recommodation for your services. Your coverage is best, but f.ex. Orange work and is easy to set up.
Benutzerebene 7

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Christian durch andere bewertet wurden

Abzeichen
Hi Jukina61,are you sure, that you’re using a Bfree Mobil Breitband Account? Please check the name of the product you bought. It’s because you’re saying, that you already charged it with 40 Euros. For 40 Euros, you should get 3GB data volume. But if you’re using a normal Bfree SIM-Card instead of a Bfree Mobil Breitband SIM Card, it’s no wonder if your credit is spent quite fast: It’s 60 cents for every 32KB unit.Regards,Christian
You are right...the souviner shop in Mayerhofen sold me wrong SIM although I asked especially B. Free Breitband -card 😞 . Inside the package was instructions also for surfing (actually its the same in both packages), so its very confusing if you dont know. Packages are almost same. 👎 Today I bought a new SIM (Rufnr 0664 5617371) from post office of Zell am Ziller and this one works as it should with any problems.Unfortunately I used some money for this experiment.Please, mark you packages better or give better instructions to your shops.
Benutzerebene 3

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Juri durch andere bewertet wurden

Hello Jukina61, Thank you for your message. With this posting I also respond to the e-mail you sent us. We are sorry if any misunderstandings should have occurred during your B. FREE purchase with our trader. Please consider that we can’t check the contents of conversations especially not with traders. We can’t take back activated B.FREE or B.FREE BREITBAND packages. Nor can we credit fees for connections if they have been charged correctly. Please always make sure that you purchase the right package in order to use the services you expect: B.FREE can be used inside Austria (often with special tariff promos) and also abroad via selected roaming partners for voice calls. Data services can be used as well inside and outside Austria to some extent. Please consider that our special data packages are not available for B.FREE. B.FREE BREITBAND can be used only inside Austria. It offers special data packages. Make always sure that you have one. Besides calls may be made inside Austria. It is inactive abroad and our special voice promos like B.FREE 5 can’t be used with B.FREE BREITBAND. Sir, you are important to us and we understand that you aren’t happy with the situation. Willingly I make an exception for you and simply add a 10-euro one time credit to your B.FREE BREITBAND account. I hope you like our exception and to convince you on our focus on service again 😉 . Kind regards from Vienna,Juri
Thank You very much... next time I will be more careful. Anyway your service is excelent and coverage is great. Keep going with your good work. I like also your abroadband.com service. I travel quite a lot and its my real help when I dont have time nor need to buy prepaid SIMs.Have a nice summer!
Benutzerebene 7

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Christian durch andere bewertet wurden

Abzeichen
Hi Jukina61,wish you a nice summer too – and thanks a lot for your nice feedback!Kind regards,Christian
Hello. I just bought a card yesterday from Merkur. On the package is written 1000 minutes , 1000 sms , 4000 mb and 5 euro extra talk. I paid it 9.99 . I put the card in there was no internet even i choose A1 network. I talk only 5 minutes on the phone. After that i tried to call i have msg that i dont have money on the account. I check the balance and i got mssg that i have 0 euro 0 min 0 sms 0 mb? Can you please explain me what kind of package is this ? coz i dont speak german and this is ridicoulous , i made one phone call of 5 min and now i dont have anything available on the second day everything is on 0?
Benutzerebene 5

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Mathias durch andere bewertet wurden

Hello @Radovish123, please contact us via the A1 Chat www.A1.net/chat. The experts will help you with your request. LG Mathias
Hello,

I have problems with A1 home Internet installation.
Benutzerebene 4

Hier siehst du, wie gut die Beiträge von A1_Lis durch andere bewertet wurden

Abzeichen
Hello @mddamulira12 at https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=a1+installationsanleitung you will find all installation videos or contact the A1 Chat at www.A1.net/in-kontakt-treten or send us a private message on Facebook with your customer data and your customer password at http://bit.ly/2gFBMcW. In Messenger simply tap on the menu "A1 Service Team" and then on "To the Advisor", we will receive your message. We look forward to the details. Greetings Lis

Antworten